Various Committees

 

 The following committees have been set up at Vidyalaya Level for smooth & regular functioning of various activities in the session 2017-18

COMITTIES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18 &18-19

The following  committees are formed for the Academic Year w.e.f  1/7/2017 2017-18

 

 

Sr.No.

NAME OF  THE COMMITTEE

STAFF ASSOCATED WITH

DESIGNATION

 

1

ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE  SUPPORT  SECONDARY

1 .B.SELVAM

PRINCIPAL

 

2.

PGT(PHYSICS)MEMBER

 

3.

PGT(MATHS)MMEMBER

 

4.Mrs SHWETA

PGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

5. Mr ANIL KUMAR SOPADANDI

PGT(COMP SCI) MEMBER

 

6.Mr MANOJ V BARTAKKE

TGT(ENGLISH) MEMBER

 

2

ACADEMIC AND  ADMINISTRATIVE  SUPPORT (PRIMARY)

1. Mrs SABHIA SHAIKH

H M

 

2.

PRT(MEMBER)

 

3.Mrs SUNITA AWASARE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

4. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

 

 

 

3

ADMISSION COMMITTEE PRIMARY & SECONDARY

1.

I/C

 

2.Mr MARUTI NANDAN

TGT SUPW(MEMBER)

 

3. Mrs SABHIA SHAIKH

HM

 

4.

PRT(MEMBER)

 

5. Mrs SUNITA SAGAR

PRT(MEMBER)

 

6.Mr VINOD S REDKAR

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

4

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE(HOME & INTERNAL)

1.

I/C

 

2.Mr MANOJ V BARTAKKE

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

4.

 

5.Mr SUNIL KAMNAS

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

6. Mr RAVINDRA ATHAVALE

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

5

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE(HOME & INTERNAL)PRIMARY

1.MS SAPANA SARNARTH

PRT I/C

 

2.Mrs SUNITA AWASARE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

3. Mr ANANT V EKBOTE

SUB STAFF MEMBER

 

6

CBSE EXAM COMMITTEE EXTERNAL & AIEEE/JEE

1.Sri SURENDRA NATH

PGT(BIO)I/C

 

2. Mr  MILIND S BANSODE

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

7

TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENTS                ( SECONDARY & SEN SEC)

1. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) I/C

 

2. Mr D N SATAV

TGT(ENGLISH) MEMBER

 

3. Mr NAVNATHA PAWAR

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

8

TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENTS ( PRIMARY)

1. Mrs SUNITA SAGAR

PRT  I/C

 

2.Mrs H VIDYA RAO

PRT MEMBER

 

3. Mr ANANT V EKBOTE

SUB  STAFF MEMBER

 

9

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

1. Mr SURENDRA MORE

PRT MUSIC I/C

 

2.Mr MARUTI NANDAN

TGT(SUPW)MEMBER

 

3. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

4. MS DEEPA SARNARTH

PRT(MEMBER)

 

10

CLANLINESS  OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING  AND PREMISE

1.Mr MARUTI NANDAN

TGT(SUPW)I/C

 

2.

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

4.Mrs SUNITA AWASARE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

5. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

11

GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION OF VIDYALAYA CAMPUS

1.Mr MARUTI NANDAN

TGT(SUPW)I/C

 

2. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3.Mrs SUNITA SAGAR

PRT(MEMBER)

 

4.MS SAPANA SARNARTH

PRT(MEMBER)

 

5.Mr JEEVAN MADHALE

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

12

MAINTAINANCE AND REPAIR OF SCHOOL BUILDING ,WATER

1.Mr GOPALACHARYA

TGT(DRAWING) I/C

 

2. Mr D N SATAV

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3

TGT(MATHS)MEMBER

 

4. MR GANESH MANE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

13

MAINTAINANCE AND REPAIR OF STAFF QUARTERS

1. Mr GOPALACHARYA

TGT(DRAWING) I/C

 

2. MRS SHWETA

PGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3. Mr SURENDRA MORE

PRT MUSIC  MEMBER

 

4.Ms.B SUREKHA

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

5. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

14

MEDICAL CHECKUP

1. MR A L SHAIKH

TGT(P & HE) I/C

 

2. Mrs  SABHIA SHAIKH

HM  MEMBER

 

NURSE

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

15

EDUCATIONAL TOURS  / EXCURSSION

1. MR A L SHAIKH

TGT(P & HE) I/C

 

2.Mr MANOJ V BARTAKKE

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

16

CCA COMMITTEE & MORNING ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME SEC &  SEN SECONDARY

1. MRS SHWETA

PGT(ENGLISH) I/C

 

2. Ms.B SUREKHA

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

4.

TGT(SANSKRIT) MEMBER

 

17

CCA COMMITTEE & MORNING ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME PRIMARY

1. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRTI/C

 

2. MR GANESH MANE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

18

AEP/SUGGESTION BOX/DISHQ CLUB

1. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) I/C

 

2.MS SAPANA SARNARTH

PRT(MEMBER)

 

3. MS DEEPA SARNARTH

PRT(MEMBER)

 

19

STUDENTS COUNCIL COMMITTEE

1.

PGT()I/C

 

2. Mr  MILIND S BANSODE

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3.Mrs SHWETA

PGT (ENGLISH )MEMBER

 

4. MR A L SHAIKH

TGT(P & HE) MEMBER

 

5.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

6.

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

7.

PRT(MEMBER)

 

ALL HOUSE MASTER

 

 

20

VIDYALAYA MAGZINE COMMITTEE

1. MRS SHWETA

PGT(ENGLISH)I/C

 

2.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

3.

PGT(HINDI)MEMBER

 

4. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

5. Mr D N SATAV

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

6.

TGT(SANSKRIT) MEMBER

 

7.Mrs H VIDYA RAO

PRT(MEMBER)

 

21

SCIENCE IMO,IEO,ISO OLYMPIAD

1.

PGT (BIOLOGY) I/C

 

2. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3. Mrs  SABHIA SHAIKH

HM  MEMBER

 

22

STRENGTHANING OF PRIMARY  EDUCATION (CMP)

1. Mrs  SABHIA SHAIKH

HM  I/C

 

2.Mrs H VIDYA RAO

PRT(MEMBER)

 

3. Mrs SUNITA SAGAR

PRT(MEMBER)

 

4. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

5. MR GANESH MANE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

23

CARRIER GUIDANCE/COUNSELLING/ARRANGING GUEST LECTURERS

1.

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) I/C

 

2. Mr D N SATAV

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3. MS DEEPA SARNARTH

PRT(MEMBER)

 

4

COUNSELLER(MEMBER)

 

24

SPORTS COMMITTEE

1. MR A L SHAIKH

TGT(P & HE) I/C

 

2.

PGT(PHYSICS)MEMBER

 

3.Mr MARUTI NANDAN

TGT(SUPW) MEMBER

 

25

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1. MR A L SHAIKH

TGT(P & HE) I/C

 

2. Mr  MILIND S BANSODE

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

4.Mr GOPALACHARYA

TGT(DRAWING) MEMBER

 

5. MR GANESH MANE

PRT(MEMBER)

 

26

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENORS (SEC & SR SECONDARY)

1

SCIENCE

 

2.Mrs SHWETA

ENGLISH

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

HINDI

 

4.

MATHS

 

5. Mr  MILIND S BANSODE

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

27

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1. Mr  MILIND S BANSODE

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) I/C

 

2.Mrs SHWETA

PGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

4. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

5. Mrs  SABHIA SHAIKH

HM  MEMBER

 

6. Mrs SUNITA SAGAR

PRT(MEMBER)

 

28

IMPLEMENTATION OF RAJBHASHA

1.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) I/C

 

2.

PGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

3.

TGT(SANSKRIT) MEMBER

 

4. Mr SUBHASH BANSOD

PRT(MEMBER)

 

29

PARTNERSHIP WITH OTHER GOVT SCHOOL

1.Mr.D.N.SATAV

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

1. Mr ANIL KUMAR S SOPADANDI

PGT(COMP SCI) I/C

 

3. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

4.Mr GOPALACHARYA

TGT(DRAWING) MEMBER

 

5.Mr MARUTI NANDAN

TGT(SUPW) MEMBER

 

6. Mr SURENDRA MORE

PRT MUSIC  MEMBER

 

30

SCIENCE CLUB

1.Shri  PRASHANT  C KULKARNI

PGT(PHYSICS)I/C

 

2.

PGT(CHEMISTRY) MEMBER

 

31

SCO CLUB/NATIONAL

1. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) I/C

 

 

2.

PGT (BIOLOGY) MEMBER

 

32

OFFICE RECORD OF MAINTENANCE

1.

PGT(MATHS)I/C

 

2.Mr MANOJ V BARTAKKE

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

3.Mr SANTOSH YADAV

DEO (1) CONT

 

4. RAVINDRA ATHAVALE

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

5.MR JEEVAN MADHALE

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

 

 

 

33

PAYBILL CHECKING  , UPLOADING , VERIFICATION & INCOME TAX MAINTENANCE RECORD,MONTHLY & QUARTERLY

1. Mr ANIL KUMAR SOPADANDI

PGT(COMP SCI) I/C

 

2.

PGT(MATHS)MEMBER

 

3.Mr MANOJ V BARTAKKE

TGT(ENGLISH)MEMBER

 

4.Mr VINOD S REDKAR

SUB STAFF (MEMBER)

 

34

STAFF GRIEVANCE  COMMITTEE & RTI  INFORMATION

1.

PGT (BIOLOGY) I/C

 

2.

PGT(PHYSICS)MEMBER

 

3.Mr JAYSINGH RATHOD

TGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

4. Mrs  SABHIA SHAIKH

HM  MEMBER

 

35

INTEGRITY CLUB

1.

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE) I/C

 

2

PGT(HINDI) MEMBER

 

3.

TGT(MATHS) MEMBER

 

36

MATHS OLYMPIAD

1.

PGT(MATHS)I/C

 

2.

TGT(MATHS) MEMBER

 

37

GREEN OLYMPIAD

1.

PGT (BIOLOGY) I/C

 

2. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

4. Mrs  SABHIA SHAIKH

HM  MEMBER

 

38

INSPIRE AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE

1.Mr.Suremdra Nath

PGT(PHYSICS)MEMBER

 

2

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

3. Mrs ANURUDHA P GOTHE

TGT(SCIENCE) MEMBER

 

39

STEERING COMMITTEE

1. PRINCIPAL